DB

Association of Salesian Cooperators
(Province of Great Britain)

M
 

 

 

   

 

Provincial Council:
SDB Delegate:
Fr. Hugh Preston SDB
FMA Delegate: Sister Mary Treacy FMA
Coordinator: Jessica Wilkinson
Secretary: Bernard O’Neill
Treasurer: Bob Kiszczuk
Formation: Mabel Kaluba, (missing from pic below)
European Link: Elaine Holland & Edith Lucas

New Council


 

 

 

 

© Salesian Cooperators GB

Design: ITS-KD.COM

 

Welcome

Cowley Co-operators Retreat is on Saturday 12th March in the Mornese Centre.
Fr. Graham Forristalle SDB is leading the day which will begin with a Welcome at 10​:3​0​am and conclude with Mass in the Convent Chapel at 3​:​00​pm
You would be most welcome. Please extend the invitation to any Chertsey Co-opetators who​ might like to attend.
Best wishes - Kathleen

Message from Chertsey Centre 20.02.2016

Reminder our next Monthly meeting this coming Thursday (25th) @ 7:30 pm
(Salesian House) Feast of Saint Versiglia and Saint Calavario (Martyrs)
for Bernard Green R.I.P. (Barbara's brother) and well-being of John Greaney.

Reader: Ken (Greaney) Eucharistic Minister: T.B.C.

Topic: Don Riccaldone (Speaker T.B.C.)

Apologies: 1 & 2. John & Alex (Ryan) 3 & 4. Shaun & Jacintha (Growney)
5. Julie (Drew) 6. Maureen (Benn) 7. Rosemary (Ricci) 8. Betty (Napper)
9. Maureen (Greaney)


 

Contact Details, which have been withheld from the list below, may be found on this downloadable PDF

Provincial Cooperators Centres

Scotland
Council Delegate:Mary McGuire:

Easterhouse;
Coordinator: Geraldine Feeley:
Delegate : Sister Breda Byrne FMA:

Milton:
Coordinator: Isobel McNulty
Delegate: Sister Eileen Foley FMA

Paisley:
Coordinator: Elizabeth Farrelly
Delegate : Sister Kay Young


Cumbria and Merseyside
Council Delegate: Bernard O’Neill

Kendal:
Coordinator Jean Birch
Delegate: Sister Mary Dooley FMA

Croxteth:
Coordinator: Tracey McConnell
Delegate: Sister Mary Dooley FMA

Huyton:
Coordinator: June Sharrock
Delegate: Fr Bernard Parkes SDB


South-East
Council Delegates:
Conor Mahon : Centres 1 & 6
John Hoskins : Centres 2,3 4 & 5
Mabel Kaluba : Centre 7
                    
1) Alverstoke:
Coordinator:
Delegate: Sister Ann Hoskison FMA

2)Chertsey:
Coordinator: John Hoskins
Delegate: Fr Michael Hynes SDB

3)Cowley:
Coordinator: Maria O’Connor
Delegate: Sister Maria Debono FMA

4)Farnborough:
Coordinator:
Delegate: Fr Daniel O’Riordan SDB

5) Henley:
Coordinator:Margaret Evans
Delegate: Sister Anne Darwin FMA

6) Rotherhithe:
Coordinator: Conor Mahon
Delegate: Sister Rita Said FMA

7) Streatham:
Coordinator: Edith Lucas
Delegate: Sister Kathleen Jones FMA


South-West
Council Delegate: Bob Kiszcuk

Cornwall:
Coordinator: Paul Barnes
D
elegate: Fr Martin Poulsom SDB